Home‎ > ‎Calendar‎ > ‎

past

2009

January

  • 5th Jan Monday back to School
  • 10th Jan Saturday Scout Orienteering, Witley Common
  • 12th Jan Monday Beaver Colony Meeting 6pm to 7.15pm
  • 12th Jan Monday Scout Troop Meeting 7.30pm to 9pm (Welcome Back Games)
  • 12th Jan Monday District meeting of Beaver Scout Leaders, 8.30pm at 2nd Molesey HQ.
  • 15th Jan Thursday Cub Pack Meeting 6.30pm to 8pm (Getting to know you/Start Badges)
  • 15th Jan Thursday District meeting of Cub Scout Leaders, 8.30pm at 1st Hinchley Wood HQ
  • 19th Jan Monday Beaver Colony Meeting 6pm to 7.15pm
  • 19th Jan Monday Scout Troop Meeting 7.30pm to 9pm (Fork'andles)
  • 19th Jan Monday District meeting of Group Scout Leaders, 8.30pm at TAG
  • 22nd Jan Thursday Cub Pack Meeting 6.30pm to 8pm (Highland Fling)
  • 22nd Jan Thursday District Meeting of Scout Leaders
  • 24th Jan Saturday District Beaver New Year Party
  • 24th Jan Saturday Cub Badge Afternoon, 1st Oxshott HQ
  • 25th Jan Sunday Burns Night
  • 25th Jan Sunday Census Deadline
  • 26th Jan Monday Chinese New Year
  • 26th Jan Monday Australia Day
  • 26th Jan Monday Beaver Colony Meeting 6pm to 7.15pm
  • 26th Jan Monday Scout Troop Meeting 7.30pm to 9pm (Scouting Skills + First Aid Practice)
  • 28th Jan Wednesday 1st Weston Green Leaders Meeting 8.30pm at GSL
  • 29th Jan Thursday?? Scout Orienteering, Mytchett
  • 29th Jan Thursday Cub Pack Meeting 6.30pm to 8pm (Kung Hei Fat Choy) "Year of the Ox"

February

  • 1st February, Sunday, Scout Skills/1st Aid Competition
  • MONDAY 2nd February, Beavers & Scouts Cancelled due to Heavy Snow 
  • 2nd February, Monday, Beaver Colony Meeting 6pm to 7.15pm
  • 2nd February, Monday, Scout Troop Meeting 7.30pm to 9pm (Fitness Evening)
  • 5th February, Thursday, Cub Pack Meeting 6.30pm to 8pm(Global Challenge)
  • 5th February, Thursday, Leaders Surrey Vision for Scouting in 2016, Egham 8pm
  • 7th February, Saturday, Family Quiz Night with Fish & Chip Supper
  • 8th February, Sunday, Esher District Beaver/Cub/Scout Cross Country Run
  • 9th February, Monday, Beaver Colony Meeting 6pm to 7.15pm
  • 9th February, Monday, Scout Troop Meeting 7.30pm to 9pm(Wide Game)
  • 9th February, Monday, Group Exec Meeting 8pm to 10pm at Chair
  • 12th February, Thursday, Cub Pack Meeting 6.30pm to 8pm (Community Challenge)
  • 14th February, Saturday,  Leaders Nights Away Training
  • 16th - 20th February HALF TERM
  • 21st - 22nd February Leaders Archery Instructor Training, Walton Firs
  • 23rd February, Monday, Beaver Colony Meeting 6pm to 7.15pm
  • 23rd February, Monday, Scout Troop Meeting 7.30pm to 9pm(Cycle Maintenance)
  • 26th February, Thursday, Cub Pack Meeting 6.30pm to 8pm (Pancakes)
  • 28th February, Saturday, Scout Orienteering, Bagshot Heath
  • 28th February - 1st March Leader Archery Instructor Training, Walton FirsSPRING TERM

    March

    • Mothering Sunday
    • 2nd March, Monday, Beaver Colony Meeting 6pm to 7.15pm
    • 2nd March, Monday, Scout Troop Meeting 7.30pm to 9pm(Cycle Ride)
    • 5th March, Thursday, Cub Pack Meeting 6.30pm to 8pm (On Target - Archery)
    • 9th March, Monday, Beaver Colony Meeting 6pm to 7.15pm
    • 9th March, Monday, Scout Troop Meeting 7.30pm to 9pm(Water Rocket Prep)
    • 12th March, Thursday, Cub Pack Meeting 6.30pm to 8pm (Red Nose Fun)
    • 13th March, Friday, Comic Relief Red Nose Day
    • 14th - 15th March Leader Nights Away Training
    • 14th March,Saturday, Scout County Caving day
    • 15th March, Sunday, Scout County Cyclo Cross
    • 15th March, Sunday, Surrey Stumble
    • 16th March, Monday, Beaver Colony Meeting 6pm to 7.15pm
    • 16th March, Monday, Scout Troop Meeting 7.30pm to 9pm(Navigation Games)
    • 16th March, Monday, District Group Scout Leaders Meeting 8pm at TAG
    • 18th March, Wednesday, 1st Weston Green Leaders Meeting 8.30pm at GSL
    • 19th March, Thursday, Cub Pack Meeting 6.30pm to 8pm (Thank You! Gracias! Danke! Merci! - Mothers Day Activity)
    • 21st March, Saturday, District Scout Day Hike
    • 21st March, Saturday, Leaders County Media Training, 1st Claygate 9.30am to 5pm
    • 22nd March, Sunday, Scout Leader Training Modules 5, 7, 8, & 9
    • 22nd March, Sunday, Mothers Day Service
    • 23rd March, Monday, Beaver Colony Meeting 6pm to 7.15pm
    • 23rd March, Monday, Scout Troop Meeting 7.30pm to 9pm(Trading Post)
    • 23rd March, Monday, Group Exec Meeting 8pm to 10pm at GSL
    • 26th March, Thursday, Cub Pack Meeting 6.30pm to 8pm (Easter Activities)
    • 28th March, Saturday, Scout Orienteering, Alice Holt
    • 28th March, Saturday, Beaver Leader/Cub Leader Training Modules 5, 7, 8, & 9
    • 29th March, Sunday, Beaver Leader/Cub Leader Training Modules 12, 14, & 18 (theory)
    • 30th March, Monday, Scout Troop Meeting 7.30pm to 9pm(Easter Biscuits)

    April

    • 2nd April, Tuesday, District Cub Leader Meeting, 2nd Molesey
    • 3rd April, Friday, Schools Break Up
    • 4th April, Saturday, Scout Leader Training Modules 11, 13, & 19
    • 5th April, Saturday, Scout Leader Training Modules 12, 17 & 18
    • 12th April Easter Sunday
    •  
    • April

      • 20th April Back to School
      • 20th April, Monday, Beaver Colony Meeting 
      • 20th April, Monday, Scout Troop Meeting 
      • 23rd April, Thursday, Cub Pack Meeting, Pitch & Pack
      • 25th April, Saturday, Scout Leader Training Modules 14 & 15 + Special Needs
      • 26th April, Sunday, Beavers/Cubs/Scout St.Georges Day Parade @ 14:00 to 16:15 Molesey
      • 27th April, Monday, Beaver Colony Meeting 6, The Big Tidy
      • 27th April, Monday, Scout Troop Meeting, Pitch & Pack
      • 30th April, Thursday, Cub Pack Meeting, Badges

      May

      • 1st - 4th May Cubs/Scout 1st Weston Green Group Camp, Longridge
      • 4th May, Monday, BANK HOLIDAY no Beaver Colony or Scout Troop Meetings.
      • 7th May, Thursday, Cub Pack Meeting, Map Reading
      • 8th -10th May Scout County Lightweight Challenge
      • 9th -10th May National Cub/Scout Archery Competition
      • 9th May Beaver Leader/Cub Leader Training Modules 11, 15, 18 (practical) & 19
      • 10th May Beaver Leader/Cub Leader Training Modules 13 & 17
      • 11th May, Monday, Beaver Colony Meeting, Fair Trade
      • 11th May, Monday, Scout Troop Meeting, Water Rockets & Wide Game
      • 14th May, Thursday, Cub Pack Meeting, Hike Preparation + Hot Chocolate
      • 16th May, Saturday, Esher May Fair
      • 17th May, Sunday, District Day Hike
      • 18th May, Monday, Beaver Colony Meeting, Test your Memory
      • 18th May, Monday, Scout Troop Meeting, Test your Memory
      • 18th May, Monday, Esher District Group Scout Leaders Meeting 
      • 19th May, Tuesday, Esher District Beaver Scout Leaders Meeting
      • 20th May, Wednesday, 1st Weston Green Leaders Meeting
      • 21st May, Thursday, Cub Pack Meeting, Wide Games
      • 22nd - 29th May HALF TERM

      SUMMER TERM

       

      June

      • 5th-7th June, Weekend Wardening at Polyapes Campsite
      • 8th June Esher District Scout Water Rocket Competition
      • 11th June, Thursday, Cub Meeting - Local Knowledge
      • 13th June Beaver Bazzaz
      • 15th June, Monday, 1st Weston Green AGM all welcome, BeaversCubs & Scouts activities on the common.
      • 18th June, Thursday, Cub Meeting - tba
      • 22nd June, Monday, Scout Meeting - Cooking on Open Fire
      • 25th June, Thursday Cub Meeting - Pitching tents at Polyapes
      • 26th - 28th June Cub District Camp at Polyapes (Mediaeval Theme)
      • 29th June, Monday, Scout Meeting - Scavanger Hunt
      • 29th June Esher District AGM at Polyapes

      July

      • 2nd July, Thursday, Cub Meeting - Expedition to Bushy Park
      • 4th July Scout Chief Scout Gold Award presentation
      • 9th July, Thursday, Cub Meeting - Games on the Common, Challenge Badge Awards
      • 10th - 12th Julym Sat/Sun Esher District Scout Camping Competition
      • 11th July, Saturday, Esher District Scout Cooking Competition
      • 12th July, Sunday, St.Pauls Primary School Fun Day (Scout Group lending Marquee's)
      • 12th July, Sunday, Beaver Leaders Sleepover Training at 4th Ewell Scout Group
      • 13th July, Monday, Scout Meeting - On the Common
      • 22nd July Schools Break Up

      AUTUMN TERM

      September

      • 10th Sept, Thu, Cub Pack Meeting 6.30pm to 8pm
      • 12/13th Sept, Sat/Sun Beaver & Cub Scout Leader Training at Bentley Copse
      • 14th Sept, Mon, Beaver Colony Meeting 6pm to 7.15pm
      • 14th Sept, Mon, Scout Troop Meeting 7.30pm to 9pm 
      • 19th Sept, Saturday Esher District Fishing Competition
      • 23rd Sep, Wednesday, District Cub Scout Leaders Meeting at 1st Cobham 8.30pm
      • 27th Sept, Sunday Esher District Soapbox Derby

Comments